Extracurricular Activities

Student Participation and Activities (2012-2019)

S.No Year Event Students Participated
Boys Girls Total
1 2012-2013 Sports meet 213 115 328
Cultural meet 110 175 285
2 2013-2014 Sports meet 225 130 355
Cultural meet 140 168 308
3 2014-2015 Sports meet 238 135 373
Cultural meet 165 180 345
4 2015-2016 Sports meet 250 145 395
Cultural meet 180 175 355
5 2016-2017 Sports meet 205 125 330
Cultural meet 174 246 420
5 2017-2018 Sports meet 210 165 375
Cultural meet 165 216 381
7 2018-2019 Sports meet 186 210 396
Cultural meet 210 265 475

List of Sports and Games

S.No Details of Sports and Games
1 Cricket
2 Volley ball
3 Table tennis
4 Bal Badminton
5 Throw ball
6 Tennicoit
7 Foot ball
8 Basket ball
9 Chess
10 Carrom
11 Shuttle
12 Running race
13 Shot put
14 Disc Through
15 Javelin Throw
16 Long Jump
17 High Jump
18 Triple Jump

Sports Achievements 2012-2019

Our college students have excelled in various inter College/ University competitions held all over India and won various prizes.

S.No. Date Name of Event Place Total Number of Participants Winners/Selected
1. 27/02/2012 To 29/02/2012 SELESTA 2K12 Sri Venkatewara College of Engineering & Technology, Chittoor 62
Volley ball 10
Shuttle 08
T-shirt painting 01
Pencil shading 02
Rangoli 12
Singing 01
Solo dance 02
Clay molding 01 01
Treasure hunt 06
Sastra mind buzz 03
Throw ball 10
Tennicoit 04
Group dance 02
2. 08/01/2014 To 12/01/2014 All India taekwondo tournament Sathyabama University, Chennai 01
3. 03/10/2014 To 10/10/2014 All India Inter University South Zone Tournament Hand Ball men selection trails AITS, Rajampet 01
4. 03/10/2014 To 10/10/2014 All India Inter University South Zone Tournament Hand Ball men Periyar University, Salem 01 01
5. 01/11/2014 To 07/11/2014 JNTUA Basket ball Men& Women selection trails NEC
Nellore
01
6. 08/11/2014 To 14/11/2014 All India Inter University South Zone Tournament Basket ball Women Hindustan University, Chennai 01 02
7. 20/11/2014 JNTU Judo men & women team selections Sri Venkateswara Institute of Technology Anantapur 05 03
8. 31/01/2015 To 01/02/2015 All India inter university south zone tournament Judo women GurunanakDev University, Amritsar 03 03
9. 14/09/2015 JNTUA Basket ball women team selecton trails SRIT, Anantapuram 04 04
10. 24/09/2015 To 28/09/2015 JNTUA Basket ball south zone tournament SRM University, Chennai 01
11. 28/09/2015 JNTUA Inter University volley ball men & women team selection trails Narayana engineering college, Gudur 01 01
12. 25/12/2015 To 28/12/2015 All India Inter University Tournament Judo KIIT University, Bhuvaneswar 04 02
13. 03/11/2016 To 06/11/2016 All India inter university south zone tournament Judo Men & Women Kurukshetra University, Kurukshetra 02
14. 05/11/2017 To 07/11/2017 All India inter university south zone tournament Judo women Tilak Maharashtra Vidyapeeth, Pune 02
15. 9/12/2018 To 12/12/2018 All India Inter University South Zone Tournament Judo women Punjab University, Chandigahr 01

Sports and Games- Winners List

S.No Name of the Event Winners Runners
Boys
1. Cricket Kiran (C), Siva Teja, Sai Charan, Vishnu, Pranush, Sreekanth, Venkateswarlu, Amaranath, Sai Brahmendra, Sreenivasulu, – IV B.Pharmacy Naresh (C), Dearaka, Shiva, Rehman, Hareesh, Raju, Kiran, Subbarayudu, Ravi Shankar, Chaithanya, Navaneeth Varma Goutham, Sisindri, Kalyan, Wahab – III B.Pharmacy
2. Volley Ball Praveen, Naresh, Jagadeesh, Prudvi, Naveen, Babu, Yogi, Harikrishna, Krupa sagar – II M.Pharmacy Dwaraka, P. Naresh, Kiran, V. Pavan Kumar, M. Ramesh, G. Sai Chandu, S. Abdul Kalam, M. Subbarayudu, S. Abdul Rahman –III B. Pharm.
3. Badminton M. Kalyan, B. Kiran, P. Naresh, J. Sisindri, B. Hareesh Kumar, V. Pavan Kumar, S. Mohan Naik- III B. Pharm Naresh Kumar, Jagadeesh, Praveen, U. Naveen, Babu, Prudvi – M.Pharmacy
4. Shuttle Harish, Kalyan, Chaithanya – III. B.Pharmacy Chandra Prakash, Giridhar, Manjunath – II B. Pharmacy
5. Chess A Manikanta– Ist Prize IV B.Pharmacy Muneer Shaik – 2nd Prize
M Manjunatha Reddy – 3rd Prize – II B. Pharmacy
6. Caroms Mukesh Kanna, Manikanta – IV B. Pharmacy Nooruddin, Mohammed – IV B. Pharmacy
7. Running race Shabbir (M. Pharmacy) Kalyan (B. Pharmacy)
8. Shot put First- Balaji -5th pharm D Second- B. Naveen – Third- R. Babu – II M Pharm
9. Disc Through First -P.Naresh -3rd B pharmacy Second-B.Naveen –II B Pharm Third- B.Dinakar – IV B pharm
10. Javelin Throw First -P.Naresh-3rd B pharmacy Second-Balaji -V Pharm D, Third- R.Babu -II M Pharm
11. Long Jump First – Pruvi (M. Pharmacy) Second- B. Kiran, Third- M. Kalyan
12. High Jump First – Kalyan – III B. Pharmacy Second- Naveen Prasad Naik – II B.Pharm, Third- Prudvi II M Pharma
13. Triple jump First – Pruvi (M.Pharmacy) Second- M. Kalyan, Third- B. Kiran (II B.Pharm)
Girls
1. Chess N. Ragini –Ist Prize N. Latha Priya-2nd Prize, B. Nandhini- 3rd Prize
2. Tennicoit A. Vyshnavi, N. Sree lakshmi (I B.Pharmacy) B. Bhavitha reddy, S.K Afiya Parveen (I B.Pharmacy)
3. Caroms Meghana, Akhila – II B. Pharm Harini, Leelamani-II Pharm.D
4. Shuttle K. Ramya, T.H. Vaishnavi (II Pharm D) M. Lavanya Chowdary, M. Mounika (IV B. Pharm)
5. Running race Manideepika (B.Pharmacy) Vennela (B. Pharmacy)
6. Shot put Mani deepika – 3rd B pharmacy G.Sowmya sree -III B Pharm, Vyshnavi – II M. Pharm
7. Disc Through Ist Prize – Mani deepika 2nd Prize – G. Sowmya Sree, 3rd Prize -Yagna Sree
8. Throw Ball K. Vyshnavi Priya,T. Aneela, Rosamma, Gayathri, Ujwala, G. Sowmya Sree, S.V Manideepika, K. Yagna Sree, K Chaitanya Jyothi, S. Naveena, N. Sudha Rani, M. Roja Reddy, K. Ramya, P. Prashanthi, Sai Greeshma, Ch. Vyshnavi, K. Ramya (II Pharm . D), R. Vineela (III B.Pharmacy), S. Afreen, B. Swapna, G. Madhavi, ER. Naga Sudha, T. Sailaja, Leela, Maneesha, Amreen, S. Sireesha
9. Long Jump Gowthami (II B.Pharmacy) Mani deepika- III B. Pharm, Chandra kala -II B. Pharmacy
10. Overall Championship Boys – Pruvi (M. Pharmacy), Girls – Manideepika (III B.Pharmacy)
S.No Name of the Event Winners Runners
Boys
1. Cricket Ram Pranay (C), D.Suresh, Shabber, Bhargav Ram, Naresh, Rajasekhar, Siva, Praveen, Shabhu, Jagadeesh, Naveen. U, Dayakar, Babu.R, K.Rajesh Babu. Venkata Siva Prasad. – M.Pharmacy Dearaka (C), Naresh, Shiva, Rehman, Raju, Kiran, Hareesh, Subbarayudu, Ravi Shankar, Chaithanya, Wahab, Goutham, Navaneeth Varma, Sisindri, Kalyan, – II B.Pharmacy
2. Volley ball Suresh (C), Shabbir, Bhargav Ram, Shabuddin, Praveen, Siva, Rajashekar, Naresh, Rajesh Babu, Venkata Siva Prasad. – M.Pharmacy Gopi (C), Barath, Niranjan, Anji, Hari Krishna, Krupakar, Surya, Manas, Narasimha, Yogi. – IV B.Pharmacy.
3. Badminton Siva (C), D.Suresh, Rajashekar, Jagadeesh, Praveen, U.Naveen, K.Rajesh Babu – M.Pharmacy Sai Kumar (C), Uday Kumar, Pavan Kumar, Maddileti, Thimmaraju, Jayaprakash, Jithendra. – I B.Pharmacy
4. Shuttle Harish, Kalyan, Chaithanya – II. B.Pharmacy Chandra Prakash, Giridhar, Manjunath – I B.Pharmacy
5. Chess Manjunath Reddy – I B.Pharmacy N. Ragini (M.Pharmacy) (Girls)
6. Caroms Chandra Prakash, Jaya Prakash – I B.Pharmacy Mohan Naik, Nagendra Babu – II B.Pharmacy
7. Running race Shabbir (M.Pharmacy) Kalyan (B. Pharmacy)
8. Shot put M.Balaji (Pharma. D) Barath (IV B. Pharmacy), Bhargav (M. Pharmacy)
9. Disc Through Barath (IV B.Pharmacy) M.Balaji (Pharma. D), Praveen (M. Pharmacy)
10. Javelin Throw Bhargav (M.Pharmacy) M.Balaji (Pharma. D), Anji (IV B. Pharmacy)
11. Long Jump Shabbir (M.Pharmacy) Kalyan (II B. Pharmacy)Siva (Pharm. D (P.B))
12. High Jump Kalyan – II B. Pharmacy Shabbir – M.Pharmacy, Naveen Prasad Naik – I B.Pharmacy
13. Triple jump Shabbir (M.Pharmacy) Barath (IV B.Pharmacy), Kalyan (II B.Pharmacy )
Girls
14. Chess Manjunath Reddy – I B.Pharmacy (BOYS) N. Ragini (M.Pharmacy)
15. Tennicoit Y. Nandini Sree, B. Nandhini (III B.Pharmacy) S.K. Amrin, B. Maneesh (I Pharm. D )
16. Caroms C. Leela Mani , G. Harini – I Pharm. D M. Mounika, S. Rahamathi – IV B. Pharmacy
17. Shuttle K. Gouthami, B. Nandhini (III B. Pharmacy) M. Lavanya Chowdary, M. Mounika (III B. Pharmacy)
18. Running race Manideepika (B.Pharmacy) Vennela (B.Pharmacy)
19. Shot put S.V. Mani Deepika (II B. Pharmacy) K. Vyshnavi Priya (I M.Pharm)
M. Roja Reddy (I M.Prm)
Disc Through K. Vyshnavi Priya (I M. Pharm) S.V. Mani Deepika (II B.Pharm) S. Nalini ( IV B.Pharmacy)
20. Throw Ball T. Aneela (III B.Pharmacy), S.V. Mani Deepika (II B.Pharm), B. Gayathri, G. Sowmya Sree (II B. Pharmacy) A.Sudha (II M.Pharm), Yagna Sree (II B.Pharm), A. Supraja (II B.Pharm), Ch. Vyshnavi (I Pharm. D ), M. Maneesha (I Pharm. D) K. Vyshnavi Priya (I M.Pharm), S. Naveena (I M. Pharm), N. Sudha Rani (I M. Pharm), M. Roja Reddy (I M.Pharm)
, J. Bhargavi (IV B.Pharm), K. Chaithanya (IV Pharm. D), P. Prashanthi (IV Pharm. D) ,Sai Greeshma (II Pharm. D), K. Ramya (I Pharm. D)
21. Long Jump V. Jhansi (IV B.Pharmacy) M. Vennela (IV B. Pharmacy)
22. Overall Championship Boys – Shaik Shabbie Girls – S.V. Manideepika
S.No Name of the Event Winners Runners
Boys
1. Cricket Dharma Reddy, Venkateswar Reddy, Vinod, Obulesh, Shabbir, Gopi, Gaibu Peer, Navven, Jagadeesh, Dayakar Obulapathi, Venkatesh, Ravindra, Ravi, Pavan Kumar. Bharath, Anjineyulu, Hari Krishna, Sivaiah, Krupakar, Moinuddin, Gopi, Niranjan, Surya prakash, Venkatesh, Narasimhulu, Thirumala Sai, Naga Yogendra.
2. Volley ball Shabbir (Captain), Rajesh, Naveen Naik, Obulapathi, Jagadish, Jagadish. Dwaraka, Dinakar, Sreenivasulu, Kiran, Pranush, Sreenu, Balaji, Pradeep.
3. Badminton Bharath, Anjineyulu, Krupakar, Gopi, Surya prakash, Narasimhulu, D. Suresh, Kalyan, Kiran, Naresh, Haresh, Pranay, Nagendra.
4. Shuttle Naveen kumar, Shabbir, U. Naveen Kalyan, Haresh, Naresh
5. Chess C. Shashidar (I B. Pharm) R. Uday (III B. Pharmacy)
6. Caroms Naveen Naik (IV B. Pharm) D. Suresh (M. Pharmacy)
7. Running race Obulapathi (IV B.Pharm) Shabbir (IV B.Pharm)
8. Shot put Navakanth (V Pharm.D) Dharma Reddy (IV .B. Pharm)
9. Disc Through Navakanth (V Pharm.D) Obulapathi (IV B.Pharm)
10. Javelin Throw Obulapathi (IV B.Pharm) D. Suresh (M. Pharmacy)
11. Long Jump Dharma Reddy (IV .B. Pharm) Anjineyulu K (III B. Pharm)
12. High Jump Dharma Reddy (IV B.Pharm) Obulapathi (IV B.Pharm)
Girls
1. Chess S. Rumanafirdose G. Soumya
2. Tennicoit Soumya & Shivakala (IV B. P) Padmavathi, Tharuni (II B. P)
3. Caroms S. Rumanafirdose, R. Divya (III Pharm.D) K. Chandrika, C. Mamatha (IV B. Pharmacy)
4. Shuttle Sharon, Jyoshna (IV B. Pharmacy) Ragini, Rohitha (IV B. Pharmacy)
5. Running race Niveditha. B (VI Pharm.D) Sai prathyusha (IV Pharm.D)
6. Shot put K. Vyshnavi Priya (IV B.Pharm) K. Vyshnavi Priya (II B.P)
7. Disc Through K. Vyshnavi Priya (IV B.Pharm) Sowmya (IV B. Pharmacy)
8. Throw Ball IV B.Pharmacy: K .Vyshnavi priya, G. Soumya, C. Mamatha, C. Vasundara, K. Chandrika, N. Sudharani, B. Jyoshna, S. Ganga Bhavani, A. Prasanthi, Gayathri, Jyothi. II B.Pharmacy: A. Anila, N. Roshamma, C. Maha Lakshmi, K. Gowthami, B. Gayathri, B. Nandini, Y. Nandini sree, Greeshma, Anusha.
S .No Name of the Event Winners Runners
Boys
1. Cricket Dharma Reddy, Venkateswar Reddy, Vinod, Obulesh, Shabbir, Gopi, Gaibu Peer, Navven, Jagadeesh, Dayakar Obulapathi, Venkatesh, Ravindra, Ravi, Pavan Kumar. Sai Charan (Captain), Ankanna, Rajesh, Suresh, Venkata Ramana, Narasimhulu, Hemanth, Kullayappa Naik, K. Rajesh, Karthik, Srikanth.
2. Volley ball Rajesh (Captain), Ankanna, Venkata Ramana, Suresh, Narasimhulu, Sai charan, Hemanth, Kullayappa naik Joseph (Captain), Hussain, Naveen Kumar, Sai Kiran, Rupesh, Saddam
3. Badminton Suresh (Captain), Manisagar, Venkata Ramana, Saicharan, Narasinmhulu Naveen Naik (Captain), Rajesh, Shabbir, Obulapathi, Jagadish, Jagadish
4. Shuttle Naveen kumar, Shabbir, Sai Kumar Mani sagar, Karthk, Kullayappa Naik
5. Chess C. Shashidar (II B. Pharm) R. Uday (II B. Pharmacy)
6. Caroms Naveen Naik (II B. Pharm) Karthik (III B. Pharmacy)
7. Running race Obulapathi (III B.Pharm) Shabbir (III B.Pharm)
8. Shot put Navven Kumar (V Pharm.D) Navakanth (IV Pharm.D)
9. Disc Through Navven Kumar (V Pharm.D) Navakanth (IV Pharm.D)
10. Javelin Throw Obulapathi (III B.Pharm) Anjineyulu K (II B. Pharm)
11. Long Jump Narasimha (IV B.Pharm) Dharma Reddy (III .B. Pharm)
12. High Jump Dharma Reddy (III B.Pharm) Devendra (III Pharm. D)
Girls
1. Chess Shahanaz Banu Sk (V Pharm.D) Niveditha (VI Pharm.D)
2. Tennicoit Shivakala & Soumya (II B. P) Shobitha & Sujatha (IV B. P)
3. Caroms Sai Prathyasha (II Pharm.D) Sowmya (III B. Pharmacy)
4. Running race Niveditha. B (V Pharm.D) Sai prathyusha (III Pharm.D)
5. Shot put Priyanka D (III B.Pharm) K. Vyshnavi Priya (III B.P)
6. Disc Through K. Vyshnavi Priya (II B.Pharm) Niveditha. B (VI Pharm D)
7. Long Jump Greeshma. S (IV Pharm D) Priyanka D (IV B.Pharm)
8. Throw Ball Sowmya (III B.Pharmacy) Priyanka D (IV B.Pharm)
S .No Name of the Event Winners Runners
Boys
1. Cricket Balaji (Captain), Kiran, Bharath, Gangamuni,Narasimha, Naresh, Sampath, Jakeer , Sandeep, Mahesh, Praveenkumar, Arafath, Chennakesava Phani (C), Uday Bhaskar, Josaph, Gowtham, Nagarjun, Diwakar, Naveen, Pramod, Hussain, Sai Kiran Yadav, Jeevan, Sumanth, Shivaraj Nikhil, Vidhya Sagar
2. Volley ball Rajesh (Captain), Ankanna, Venkata Ramana, Suresh, Narasimhulu, Sai charan, Hemanth, Kullayappa naik Joseph (Captain), Hussain, Naveen Kumar, Sai Kiran, Rupesh, Saddam
3. Badminton Suresh (Captain), Manisagar, Venkata Ramana, Saicharan, Narasinmhulu Naveen Naik (Captain), Rajesh, Shabbir, Obulapathi, Jagadish, Jagadish
4. Shuttle Naveen kumar, Shabbir, Sai Kumar Mani sagar, Karthk, Kullayappa Naik
5. Chess C. Shashidar (I B. Pharm) R. Uday (I B. Pharmacy)
6. Caroms Naveen Naik (II B. Pharm) Karthik (III B. Pharmacy)
7. Running race Obulapathi (II B.Pharm) Shabbir (II B.Pharm)
8. Shot put Navven Kumar (V Pharm.D) Navakanth (III Pharm.D)
9. Disc Through Navven Kumar(V Pharm.D) Navakanth (III Pharm.D)
10. Javelin Throw Obulapathi (II B.Pharm) Anjineyulu K (I B. Pharm)
11. Long Jump Narasimha (III B.Pharm) Dharma Reddy (II .B. Pharm)
12. High Jump Dharma Reddy (II B.Pharm) Devendra (II Pharm. D)
Girls
1. Chess Shahanaz Banu Sk (IV Pharm.D) Niveditha (V Pharm.D)
2. Tennicoit Shivakala & Soumya (II B. P) Shobitha & Sujatha (III B. P)
3. Caroms Sai Prathyasha (II Pharm.D) Sowmya (II B. Pharmacy)
4. Running race Niveditha. B (V Pharm.D) Sai prathyusha (II Pharm.D)
5. Shot put Priyanka D (III B.Pharm) K. Vyshnavi Priya (II B.P)
6. Disc Through K. Vyshnavi Priya (II B.Pharm) Niveditha. B (V Pharm D)
7. Long Jump Greeshma. S (IV Pharm D) Priyanka D (III B.Pharm)
8. Throw Ball Siva Jyothi (IV B.Pharmacy) Sowmya (II B.Pharmacy)
S .No Name of the Event Winners Runners
Boys
1. Cricket Balaji (Captain), Kiran, Bharath, Gangamuni,Narasimha, Naresh, Sampath, Jakeer, Sandeep, Mahesh, Praveenkumar, Arafath, Chennakesava Dharma Reddy (Captain), Venkateswar Reddy, Vinod, Obulesh, Gopi, Shabbir, Gaibu Peer, Jagadeesh, Dayakar, Obulapathi, Navven, Venkatesh, Heerender Singh
2. Volley ball Suresh (Captain), Saicharan, Hemanth, Venkata Ramana, Rajesh, Narasinmhulu, Ankanna Rajesh (Captain), Heerender Singh, Shabbir, Obulapathi, Vinod, Narasayya, Sai Kumar
3. Badminton Suresh (Captain), Manisagar, Saicharan, Venkata Ramana, Narasinmhulu Balaji (Captain), Kiran, Bharath, Sampath, Gangamuni, Narasimha
4. Chess Dharma Reddy (I B. Pharm) Naveen Naik (I B. Pharmacy)
5. Caroms Naveen Naik (I B. Pharm) Karthik (II B. Pharmacy)
6. Running race Bharath (III B. Pharmacy) Sai Charan (II B. Pharmacy)
7. Shot put Naveen Kumar(IV Pharm.D) Navakanth (II Pharm.D)
8. Disc Through Naveen Kumar(IV Pharm.D) Navakanth (II Pharm.D)
9. Javelin Throw Gangamuni (III B. Pharm) Suresh (II B. Pharmacy)
10. Long Jump Bharath (III B. Pharmacy) Narasimhulu (II B. Pharm)
11. High Jump Sai Charan (II B. Pharmacy) Bharath (III B. Pharmacy)
Girls
1. Chess Shahanaz Banu Sk (III Pharm.D) Rajani (II B. Pharmacy)
2. Tennicoit Sowmya (I B. Pharmacy) Shobitha (II B. Pharmacy)
3. Caroms Sai Prathyasha (I Pharm.D) Sowmya (I B. Pharmacy)
4. Running race Niveditha (IV Pharm.D) Greeshma (III Pharm.D)
5. Shot put Priyanka D (II B.Pharm) K. Vyshnavi Priya (I B.Pharm)
6. Throw Ball Siva Jyothi (III B. Pharm) K. Vyshnavi Priya (I B.Pharm)
S .No Name of the Event Winners Runners
Boys
1. Cricket Balaji (Captain), Kiran, Bharath, Gangamuni, T. Narasimha, Naresh, Mahesh Sampath, Jakeer, Arafath, Sandeep, Praveen kumar, Chennakesava Phani (Captain), Gowtham, Nagarjun, Diwakar, Naveen, Pramod, Josaph, Hussain, Sai Kiran Yadav, Jeevan, Sumanth, Shivaraj Nikhil
2. Volley ball Balaji (Captain), Kiran, Bharath, Naresh, Gangamuni, Sampath. Joseph (Captain)Hussain, Naveen Kumar, Vidhya Sagar, Satish, Naga Raju
3. Badminton Balaji (Captain), Kiran, Bharath, Gangamuni, Narasimha, Sampath Suresh (Captain), Saicharan, Venkata Ramana, Hemanth, Narasinmhulu, Rajesh
4. Chess Rajesh (I B. Pharmacy) G. Ravi (III B. Pharm)
5. Caroms Saicharan (I B. Pharmacy) Sampath Kumar (II B. P)
6. Running race Bharath (II B. Pharmacy) Sai Charan (I B. Pharm)
7. Shot put Navven Kumar (III Pharm.D) Balaji (II B. Pharmacy)
8. Disc Through Navven Kumar (III Pharm.D) Balaji (II B. Pharmacy)
9. Javelin Throw Gangamuni (II B. Pharmacy) Suresh (I B. Pharmacy)
10. Long Jump Bharath (II B. Pharmacy) Sai Charan (I B. Pharm)
11. High Jump Bharath (II B. Pharmacy) Sai Charan (I B. Pharm)
12. Triple Jump Bharath (II B. Pharmacy) Narasimhulu (I B. Pharm)
Girls
1. Chess Shahanaz Banu Shaik (II Pharm.D) Niveditha (III Pharm.D)
2. Tennicoit Jhanshi (III Pharm.D) Greeshma (II Pharm.D)
3. Caroms Dwarakamai (IV B.Pharm) A. Renuka (IV B.Pharm)
4. Running race Greeshma (II Pharm.D) Niveditha (III Pharm.D)
5. Shot put Niveditha (III Pharm.D) Greeshma (II Pharm.D)
6. Throw Ball Sindhuri (III B.Pharm) Siva Jyothi (II B.Pharm)